×

Your shopping cart is empty.

29 products
Universal Fiber Splice

Universal Fiber Splice

3M

Manufacturer #2529-K

SKU: 05400792415

Product Description

Fiber Optic Splices: Type - Universal Fiber Splice; Size - LxWxH Metric - 3.8 x 6.3 x 38.0 mm; Size - LxWxH Imperial - 0.15 x 0.25 x 1.50 in; Manufacturer Series - Fibrlok II

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: EA




Product Description

Fiber Optic Connectors: Connector Type - ST Type; Fiber Type - Singlemode; Cable Construction - Jacketed, 250/900 um; Ferrule - Ceramic; Installation - Hot Melt; Color - Yellow Boot; Manufacturer Series - Hot Melt

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: Each




Closure Kit, 9.00 x 26.00 in. Size

Closure Kit, 9.00 x 26.00 in. Size

3M

Manufacturer #BB9X26-SB/2DC-LHS

SKU: 05400771377

Product Description

Fiber Optic Splice Enclosures: Type - Closure Kit; Size HxWxD Imperial - 9.00 x 26.00 in.; Size HxWxD Metric - 228.6 x 660.4 mm; Included Accessories - (2) Double Port? End Cap

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: EA




Fiber Splice Tray Mechanical - Fusion Splice

Fiber Splice Tray Mechanical - Fusion Splice

3M

Manufacturer #2527

SKU: 05113889008

Product Description

Fiber Optic Splice Trays: Type - Fiber Splice Tray; Splice Type - Mechanical - Fusion; Capacity - Splices - 144; Additional Information - Mass Fusion

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: EA




Product Description

Fiber Optic Connectors: Connector Type - SC Simplex; Fiber Type - Multimode; Ferrule - Ceramic; Installation - Hot Melt; Color - White Boot; Manufacturer Series - Hot Melt

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: Each




Product Description

Fiber Optic Splice Protectors: Type - Fusion Splice Protector; Mounting - Shrink-on Tube; Material - Plastic, Stainless Steel Rod; Additional Information - Sleeve Length: 60.0 mm (2.3622")

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: EA




Splice Tray Kit, Organizer, Fiber Optic

Splice Tray Kit, Organizer, Fiber Optic

3M

Manufacturer #2523

SKU: 05113836523

Product Description

Fiber Optic Splice Organizer Kits: Type - Splice Tray Kit; Included - Trays - (1) Fusion Style

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: Each




Splice Insert Fusion Splice

Splice Insert Fusion Splice

3M

Manufacturer #2524-F

SKU: 05400757150

Product Description

Fiber Optic Splice Holders: Type - Splice Insert; Splice Type - Fusion; Size - Capacity - 24 Splices

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: EA




Closure Kit, 7.00 x 26.00 in. Size

Closure Kit, 7.00 x 26.00 in. Size

3M

Manufacturer #BB7X26CC-SB/2DC-LHS

SKU: 05400792838

Product Description

Fiber Optic Splice Enclosures: Type - Closure Kit; Size HxWxD Imperial - 7.00 x 26.00 in.; Size HxWxD Metric - 177.8 x 660.4 mm; Included Accessories - (2) Double Port? End Cap

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: EA




ST Type Connector Zirconia Ceramic Singlemode

ST Type Connector Zirconia Ceramic Singlemode

3M

Manufacturer #8100-Y1K-S

SKU: 05111515007

Product Description

Connectors: Connector Type - ST Type; Fiber Type - Singlemode; Cable Construction - 125um; Ferrule - Zirconia Ceramic; Installation - Hot Melt; Color - Yellow Boot, Steel Shell; Additional Information - Thermoplastic Elastomer Boot

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: Each




Product Description

Fiber Optic Connectors: Connector Type - ST Type; Fiber Type - Multimode; Ferrule - Ceramic; Installation - Hot Melt; Color - White Boot; Manufacturer Series - Hot Melt

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: Each




Product Description

Fiber Optic Connectors: Connector Type - LC Simplex; Fiber Type - Multimode; Cable Construction - Jacketed, 900 um; Ferrule - Ceramic; Installation - Hot Melt; Color - White Boot; Manufacturer Series - Hot Melt

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: Each




LC Duplex Connector Zirconia Ceramic Singlemode

LC Duplex Connector Zirconia Ceramic Singlemode

3M

Manufacturer #8601-D

SKU: 05111519036

Product Description

Connectors: Connector Type - LC Duplex; Fiber Type - Singlemode; Cable Construction - 900um; Ferrule - Zirconia Ceramic; Installation - Hot Melt; Color - White/Beige Boot, Blue Shell; Additional Information - Thermoplastic Elastomer Boot

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: Each




Product Description

Fiber Optic Connectors: Connector Type - SC Simplex; Fiber Type - Singlemode; Cable Construction - Jacketed, 250/900 um; Ferrule - Ceramic; Installation - Hot Melt; Color - White Boot; Manufacturer Series - Hot Melt

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: Each




Splice Connector, Aluminum, Use With Molded Rubber Splices

Splice Connector, Aluminum, Use With Molded Rubber Splices

3M

Manufacturer #CI-1A

SKU: 05400700722

Product Description

Fiber Optic Connectors: Connector Type - SC Type; Additional Information - Base: Aluminum

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing




Product Description

Fiber Optic Splice Organizer Kits: Type - Splice Tray Kit; Included - Trays - (1) Fusion Style; Included Accessories - 2522 Trays, All Wall Mount Units, 8423 Rack Mount Unit, SLiC 533 & 733 Closures, LL Closures, 2178 Closures, SLiC 530 Terminal Closures

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: Each




Welcome

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website and enjoying the full experience of our website. An upgrade is strongly recommended to allow you to take full advantage of our sites features.

Please download one of these updated browsers to continue: