×

Your shopping cart is empty.

1091 products
Splicer Kit

Splicer Kit

BELDEN

Manufacturer #FXFSTOSPL

SKU: 61158922567

Product Description

Kit, Splicer; Alignment: Active V-groove; Fiber Dia.: 0.25mm, 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm; Cleve L: 5-16mm; No. of Modes: Splice - 300, Heat - 100; No. of Splices w/o Battery: 200 Cycles; Typical Electrode Life: 3000 Splices

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing




Twinaxial Cable Beld Foil & Braid Shield Blue 500 ft (152m)

Twinaxial Cable Beld Foil & Braid Shield Blue 500 ft (152m)

BELDEN

Manufacturer #9463-J22500

SKU: 61282525357

Product Description

Coaxial Cable: Cable Type - Twinaxial; Conductor Count - 1C; Conductor Size - 20 AWG; Conductor Material - Str Tinned Cu; Jacket Rating Code - CM; Jacket Rating Application - General Purpose; Shield Type - Beld Foil & Braid Shield; Shield Material - AL Polyester Tape 100-pct, Tinned Cu 55-pct; Jacket Material - PVC; Jacket Color - Blue; Insulation - PE; Nominal Impedance - 78 Ohm; Temperature Rating - max - 80 deg C; Nominal OD - 0.238" (6.05 mm); Length - 500 ft (152m)

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: 1 Roll of 500 Feet




Product Description

Assembly, Multi-Fiber; Pre-Terminated; Standard FX Hydra; Base 8 Duplex; Fiber Type: OM4; MPO-12(8f) to 4 x LC Duplex UHD Uniboot; In-Line Fanout: 0.5m; Length: 3m; Violet

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing




U/UTP Horizontal Cable Cable Category 6 Orange 1000 ft

U/UTP Horizontal Cable Cable Category 6 Orange 1000 ft

BELDEN

Manufacturer #2413-003A1000

SKU: 61282506170

Product Description

Four Pair UTP Data Cables: Cable Type - U/UTP Horizontal Cable; Category - 6; Jacket Rating - CMP; Jacket Material - LSPVC; Conductor Count - 4 Pair; Conductor Size - AWG - 23; Plenum or Non-Plenum - Plenum; Color - Orange; Length - Metric - 305m; Length - Imperial - 1000 ft; Packaging - Rib; Additional Information - Operating Temperature: -20 to 75 deg C, Conductor: sol Bare Cu; Manufacturer Series - 2413

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: 1 Reel of 1,000 feet




Product Description

Assembly, Multi-Fiber; Pre-Terminated; Standard FX Hydra; Duplex Transceiver Pinout; Fiber Type: OS2; MPO-12(f) to 6 x LC Duplex; In-Line Fanout: 0.5m; Length: 3m; Blue/Yellow

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing




Product Description

Multi-Conductor Cable, Unshielded: Type - Audio Cable; Conductor Count - 2C; Conductor Size - 14 AWG; Conductor Type - Str Bare Cu; Voltage - 300V; Jacket Material - PVC; Jacket Color - White; Insulation - PVC; Jacket Rating - CL3; Conductor Strands - 42 x 30; Nominal OD - 0.266 in. (6.756mm); Temperature Rating - -20 to 75 deg C; Length - feet - 1000-ft; Length - meters - 305 m; Package - Reel; Approval Listings - UL Flame Test: UL1666 Vertical Riser, NEC/(UL), EU CE Mark; Additional Information - Unshielded; Manufacturer Series - 5100UP

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: EA




Product Description

Four Pair UTP Data Cables: Cable Type - F/UTP Horizontal Cable; Category - 5e; Jacket Rating - CMP; Jacket Material - LSPVC; Conductor Count - 4 Pair; Conductor Size - AWG - 24; Plenum or Non-Plenum - Plenum; Color - Black; Length - Metric - 305m; Length - Imperial - 1000 ft; Packaging - Reel-in-a-Box; Additional Information - Nonbonded Pair Cable, FEP Insulation, Bare Copper Conductor, Temperature Range: 0 to 75 deg C; Manufacturer Series - 1533P

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: EA




Surveillance and CCTV Cable 1C 18 AWG Sol Bare Cu

Surveillance and CCTV Cable 1C 18 AWG Sol Bare Cu

BELDEN

Manufacturer #533945-010U1000

SKU: 61282516104

Product Description

Multi-Conductor Cable, Unshielded: Type - Surveillance and CCTV Cable; Conductor Count - 1C; Conductor Size - 18 AWG; Conductor Type - Sol Bare Cu; Voltage - 300V; Jacket Material - PVC; Jacket Color - Black; Insulation - PVC; Jacket Rating - CMG; Conductor Strands - Solid; Nominal OD - 0.266 in (6.75mm); Temperature Rating - 75 deg C; Length - feet - 1000-ft; Length - meters - 305m; Package - Reel; Approval Listings - UL Flame Test UL1685, FT4; Manufacturer Series - 533945

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: 1 Reel of 1,000 feet




Distribution Cable 12 Fiber Multimode, 50 um Aqua

Distribution Cable 12 Fiber Multimode, 50 um Aqua

BELDEN

Manufacturer #B9C048

SKU: 61282527474

Product Description

Fiber Optic Indoor Cable: Type - Distribution Cable; Construction - Tight Buffer; Fiber Type - Multimode, 50 um; Jacket Flame Rating - OFNP FT6; Jacket Material - Thermoplastic; Jacket Color - Aqua; Fiber Count - 12; OD - Metric - 5.59 mm; OD - Imperial - 0.220 in; Additional Information - Plenum, OM3 Type, Temperature Rating: 0 To 70 deg C; Manufacturer Series - FiberExpress

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: 1 Reel of 1,000 feet




Product Description

Assembly, Multi-Fiber; Pre-Terminated; Standard FX Hydra; 10G Transceiver Pinout; Fiber Type: OM4; MPO-12(f) to 6 x LC Duplex; In-Line Fanout: 1m; Length: 3m; Violet Jacket

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing




Communication and Control Cable Overall Foil Shield 1-Pair 22 AWG

Communication and Control Cable Overall Foil Shield 1-Pair 22 AWG

BELDEN

Manufacturer #3105A-0101000

SKU: 61282514159

Product Description

Paired-Conductor Cable, Shielded: Type - Communication and Control Cable; Conductor Count - 1-Pair; Conductor Size - 22 AWG; Shield Type - Overall Foil Shield; Shield Material - Alum-Polyester 100%, Tinned-Cu 65%; Conductor Material - Str Tinned Cu; Voltage - 300V; Jacket Material - PVC; Jacket Color - Black; Insulation - FHDPE; Rating - CM; Conductor Strands - 7 x 30; Nominal OD - 0.280 in (7.14mm); Temperature Rating - 60 deg C; Length - feet - 1000-ft; Length - meters - 305m; Package - Reel; Approval Listings - NEC Type CM, PLTC, CEC Type CM; Additional Information - Beldfoil Shield

 

 

Price

(save

Quantity Pricing

Unit of Sale: 1 Spool of 1,000 feet