TRANSITION NETWORKS #CFETF1014-110

Media Converter, Singlemode, 1310 nm Fiber, 0.86 x 5.00 x 3.40 in.

SKU: 47004400165
Loading price and availability...
Please Log In or Register to view pricing & availability.
Where is the Add to Cart Button?
Your account is not configured to place orders. Please follow your company's product ordering process.
Downloads
Specifications
Type: Ethernet Media Converter
Application: 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX
Port 1: RJ45
Port 12: SC
Fiber Compatibility: Singlemode
Fiber Wavelength: 1310 nm
Switch 1: Auto-Negotiation On/Off
Switch 2: Link Pass Through Enable/Disable
WxDxH: 0.86 x 5.00 x 3.40 in. (22x 127x 86mm)
Standards: IEEE Std. 802.3, CE Mark, FCC Class A, CISPR Class A
Description
Fiber to CU: Type - Ethernet Media Converter; Application - 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX; Port 1 - RJ45; Port 12 - SC; Fiber Compatibility - Singlemode; Fiber Wavelength - 1310 nm; Switch 1 - Auto-Negotiation On/Off; Switch 2 - Link Pass Through Enable/Disable; WxDxH - 0.86 x 5.00 x 3.40 in. (22x 127x 86mm); Standards - IEEE Std. 802.3, CE Mark, FCC Class A, CISPR Class A; Additional Information - Switch 3: AutoCross (UP = enabled), Switch 4: Not Used, Power Consumption: 2.5W
Additional Info: Switch 3: AutoCross (UP = enabled), Switch 4: Not Used, Power Consumption: 2.5W