Menu Search
Media Converters Media Converter, Multimode, 1300 nm Fiber, 0.86 x 5.00 x 3.40 in.
TRANSITION NETWORKS #CBFTF1013-105

Media Converter, Multimode, 1300 nm Fiber, 0.86 x 5.00 x 3.40 in.

SKU # 47004400229
Loading price and availability...
Quantity Pricing:
Please Log In or Register to view pricing & availability.
Availability
(edit)
Please enter a valid quantity
Unit of Sale: EA
Unable to add item to cart. Please try again.
Type: Ethernet Media Converter
Application: 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX
Port 1: RJ45
Port 2: SC
Fiber Compatibility: Multimode
Fiber Wavelength: 1300 nm
Switch 1: TP Auto-Negotiation On/Off
Switch 2: TP 10/100 Mbps Speed
WxDxH: 0.86 x 5.00 x 3.40 in. (22x 127x 86mm)
Standards: IEEE Std. 802.3u, 802.3x, FCC Class A, CISPR22/EN55022 Class A, EN55024, EN61000, CE Mark

Fiber to CU: Type - Ethernet Media Converter; Application - 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX; Port 1 - RJ45; Port 12 - SC; Fiber Compatibility - Multimode; Fiber Wavelength - 1300 nm; Switch 1 - TP Auto-Negotiation On/Off; Switch 2 - TP 10/100 Mbps Speed; WxDxH - 0.86 x 5.00 x 3.40 in. (22x 127x 86mm); Standards - IEEE Std. 802.3u, 802.3x, FCC Class A, CISPR22/EN55022 Class A, EN55024, EN61000, CE Mark; Additional Information - Switch 3: TP Half or Full-duplex, Switch 4: Half or Full-duplex Fiber, Switch 5: Far End Fault On/Off, Switch 6: Link Pass Through On/Off, Power Consumption: 4.0W, RAM Buffers: 512KB

Additional Info: Switch 3: TP Half or Full-duplex, Switch 4: Half or Full-duplex Fiber, Switch 5: Far End Fault On/Off, Switch 6: Link Pass Through On/Off, Power Consumption: 4.0W, RAM Buffers: 512KB