Menu Search
TRANSITION NETWORKS #CFETF1029-207

Ethernet Media Converter 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX

SKU # 47004400188 Manufacturer Series: Point System
Loading price and availability...
Quantity Pricing:
Please Log In or Register to view pricing & availability.
Availability
Type: Ethernet Media Converter
Application: 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX
Port 1: RJ45
Port 2: SC
Fiber Compatibility: Singlemode
Fiber Wavelength: 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Switch 1: Auto-Negotiation Enable
Switch 2: Pause Enable
WxDxH: 0.86 x 5.00 x 3.40 in (22x127x86mm)
Standards: IEEE Std. 802.3 Fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX

Additional Info: Switch 3: Link Pass Through Enable, Switch 4: Far-End-Fault Enable