Menu Search

TRANSITION NETWORKS #CFETF1029-206

Ethernet Media Converter 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX

SKU: 47004400187
Manufacturer Series: Point System
Loading price and availability...
Please Log In or Register to view pricing & availability.
Where is the Add to Cart Button?
Your account is not configured to place orders. Please follow your company's product ordering process.
Specifications
Type: Ethernet Media Converter
Application: 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX
Port 1: RJ45
Port 12: SC
Fiber Compatibility: Singlemode
Fiber Wavelength: 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Switch 1: Auto-Negotiation Enable
Switch 2: Pause Enable
WxDxH: 0.86 x 5.00 x 3.40 in (22x127x86mm)
Standards: IEEE Std. 802.3 Fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
Description
Fiber to CU: Type - Ethernet Media Converter; Application - 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX; Port 1 - RJ45; Port 12 - SC; Fiber Compatibility - Singlemode; Fiber Wavelength - 1310 nm, 1550 nm; Switch 1 - Auto-Negotiation Enable; Switch 2 - Pause Enable; WxDxH - 0.86 x 5.00 x 3.40 in (22x127x86mm); Standards - IEEE Std. 802.3 Fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX; Additional Information - Switch 3: Link Pass Through Enable, Switch 4: Far-End-Fault Enable; Manufacturer Series - Point System
Additional Info: Switch 3: Link Pass Through Enable, Switch 4: Far-End-Fault Enable