Menu Search
TRANSITION NETWORKS #SGETF1013-110-NA

Ethernet Media Converter 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX

SKU # 47004400862 Manufacturer Series: Point System
Loading price and availability...
Quantity Pricing:
Please Log In or Register to view pricing & availability.
Availability
Type: Ethernet Media Converter
Application: 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX
Port 1: RJ45
Port 2: SC
Fiber Compatibility: Multimode
Fiber Wavelength: 850 nm
Switch 1: Remote Fiber Fault Detect Enable/Disable
Switch 2: Pause Symmetric
Mounting Application: Stand Alone
WxDxH: 3.25 x 4.80 x 1.00 in (82x122x25mm)
Temperature Rating: 0 to 50 Degree C (32 to 122 Degree F)
Standards: IEEE Std. 802.3ab, 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX