You are using an outdated browser. You may experience a lack of functionality if you continue to use this browser to navigate our website. If you are unable to upgrade or use a different browser due to corporate policies, please contact our help desk at (866) 746-3519 or ecommhd@wesco.com.
Menu Search
Search
ETHERWAN #ETWA

Converter, Ethernet Media; RJ-45, SC Ports; Multimode; 1310nm

SKU # 47000001498 Manufacturer Series: EL900
Loading price and availability...
You do not have permissions to see price. Please contact your sales representative if you feel this is an error.
Quantity Pricing:
Please Log In or Register to view pricing & availability.
Availability
Type: Hardened Ethernet Media Converter, Fiber to Copper
Application: Mission-Critical Applications in Harsh Environments
Port 1: RJ-45
Port 2: SC
Fiber Compatibility: Multi-mode
Fiber Wavelength: 2Km (1310nm)
Mounting Application: DIN Rail, Panel or Rack
WxDxH: 1.97 x 4.33 x 5.31 in.
Temperature Rating: -40°F to 167°F (-40°C to 75°C)
Standards: IP30, ISA 12.12.01, UL

Provides media conversion between 10/100BASE-T and 100BASE-SX-LX Fiber

Additional Info: Power Connector: DC terminal block.