Menu Search
CORNING CABLE SYSTEMS #CCH-MCM12-RJ-70S

Plug and Play Ethernet Media Converter 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX

SKU # 47008600434
Loading price and availability...
Quantity Pricing:
Please Log In or Register to view pricing & availability.
Availability
Type: Ethernet Media Converter
Application: 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX
Port 1: RJ45
Port 2: RJ45
Fiber Compatibility: Multimode
Fiber Wavelength: 850 nm
Switch 1: Autocross
Switch 2: Auto-Negotiation
WxDxH: 17.00 x 7.00 x 15.75 in (432x178x400mm)
Temperature Rating: 0 to 40 Degree C
Standards: IEEE 802.3

Fiber to CU: Type - Ethernet Media Converter; Application - 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX; Port 1 - RJ45; Port 12 - RJ45; Fiber Compatibility - Multimode; Fiber Wavelength - 850 nm; Switch 1 - Autocross; Switch 2 - Auto-Negotiation ; WxDxH - 17.00 x 7.00 x 15.75 in (432x178x400mm); Temperature Rating - 0 to 40deg C; Standards - IEEE 802.3; Manufacturer Series - Plug and Play