Menu Search
Search
PANDUIT #FZTRP7N7NANF045

Pan-Code™ Assembly, Interconnect Cable; Multimode, OM4 50/125 um; Aqua; 45 ft.

SKU # 07498357636
RoHS Compliant
Loading price and availability...
You do not have permissions to see price. Please contact your sales representative if you feel this is an error.
Quantity Pricing:
Please Log In or Register to view pricing & availability.
Availability
View more versions of this product
Length - Imperial: 45 ft.
Type: Interconnect Cable Assembly
Fiber Type: Multimode, OM4 50/125um
Cable Type: 3.0mm Round Indoor
Fiber Count: 12
End Connector - A: PanMPO™ Female
End Connector - B: PanMPO™ Female
End A - Quantity: 1
End B - Quantity: 1
Jacket Rating: CMP (OFNP)
Color: Aqua

MPO interconnect round cable assemblies are pre-terminated 12-fiber cable assemblies used in high-density network applications with pre-terminated cassettes in main and horizontal cabling distribution areas. The QuickNet system meets the demands of gigabit Ethernet, 10 gigabit Ethernet and high-speed fiber channel systems while maintaining compatibility with Ethernet. The high-density modular design fits into rack mount fiber cassette enclosures to ensure efficient use of space and rapid network deployment.

Additional Info: No pulling eye. Construction/Performance: Multimode Polarity B - Optimized IL.