Menu Search

PANDUIT #FCZ-24-10Y

QuickNet™ Connector Modular Cassette Multimode OM4-50/125 MPO Male - LC Duplex

SKU: 07498321968
Loading price and availability...
Please Log In or Register to view pricing & availability.
Where is the Add to Cart Button?
Your account is not configured to place orders. Please follow your company's product ordering process.
Downloads
Specifications
Adapter Type: Connector Modular Cassette
Side A: LC Duplex
Side B: MPO Male
Fiber Count: 24
Fiber Type: Multimode OM4-50/125
Connector Material: Plastic
Description
Fiber Optic Patch Panel Connector Adapters, Loaded: Adapter Type - Connector Modular Cassette; Side A - LC Duplex; Side B - MPO Male; Fiber Count - 24; Fiber Type - Multimode OM4-50/125; Connector Material - Plastic; Additional Information - IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE to Support Network Transmission Speeds up to 10 Gb/s for Link Lengths up to 550 Meters for OM4 at 850nm; Manufacturer Series - QuickNet
Additional Info: IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE to Support Network Transmission Speeds up to 10 Gb/s for Link Lengths up to 550 Meters for OM4 at 850nm