Menu Search
CORNING CABLE SYSTEMS #GE77808GPNDLW040F

Fiber Trunk Cable, Singlemode (OS2), 8 Fiber, 40 ft L

SKU # 47008692360
RoHS Compliant
Loading price and availability...
Quantity Pricing:
Please Log In or Register to view pricing & availability.
Availability
Type: Fiber Trunk Cable
Fiber Type: Singlemode (OS2)
Cable Type: 8 Fiber
End Connector - A: MTP (Pins)
End Connector - B: LC Uniboot
Jacket Rating: CMP (OFNP)
Color: Yellow
Length - Imperial: 40 ft.
Length - Metric: 12.19m

The EDGE8 Hybrid MTP to LC duplex uniboot trunks combine pinned MTP connectors that connect to EDGE8 modules and duplex uniboot LC connectors that connect directly to the electronics enabling more options for the cabling of data centers.