Menu Search
CORNING CABLE SYSTEMS #G757548QPNDDU045F

Fiber Trunk Cable, Multimode 50 um (OM4), 48 Fiber, Aqua

SKU # 47008694914
Loading price and availability...
Quantity Pricing:
Please Log In or Register to view pricing & availability.
Availability
Type: Fiber Trunk Cable
Fiber Type: Multimode 50 um (OM4)
Cable Type: 48 Fiber
End Connector - A: MTP (No Pins)
End Connector - B: MTP (No Pins)
Jacket Rating: CMP, Non-Armored
Color: Aqua
Length - Imperial: 45 ft.
Length - Metric: 13.71m

EDGE MTP trunks provide the backbone of the EDGE solution. With non-pinned MTP connectors on both ends of the cable, these trunks are designed to interface with the EDGE solutions or Plug and Play systems modules. All trunks are shipped with strain-relief clips that allow for the tool-less installation in both EDGE solutions and Plug and Play systems housings.