Menu Search
Search
PANDUIT #FC2SA-24-10AS

Fiber Optic Cassette, Male MPO x LC Duplex Side, 24 Fiber

SKU # 07498395124
RoHS Compliant
Loading price and availability...
You do not have permissions to see price. Please contact your sales representative if you feel this is an error.
Quantity Pricing:
Please Log In or Register to view pricing & availability.
Availability
Adapter Type: Fiber Optic Cassette
Side A: Male MPO
Side B: LC Duplex
Fiber Count: 24
Fiber Type: Signature Core™ OM4+ 50/125 µm
Mounting: Patch Panel

QuickNet™ Signature Core™ MTP fiber optic cassettes comply with IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE and ANSI T11.2 Fiber Channel requirements. QuickNet™ Signature Core™ MTP fiber optic cassettes employ high performance 12-fiber MTP connectivity on the rear of the units routed to discrete SC or LC connectivity on the front. Colors shall follow TIA/EIA-568-C.3 suggested color identification scheme. They interconnect with high density SFF MTP ribbon interconnect cable assemblies. High density cassette patch panels shall hold up to 8 cassettes, allowing up to 96 fiber connections to be deployed in one rack unit (1 RU).