This site will undergo scheduled maintenance on Wednesday, March 20. Intermittent outages may occur from 9:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m..

Menu Search
LEVITON #41085-LLW

QuickPort LC Fiber Adapter, Singlemode Fiber, Snap-In Mount

SKU # 07847754142
Loading price and availability...
Quantity Pricing:
Please Log In or Register to view pricing & availability.
Availability
Module Type: LC Duplex Fiber Adapter
Fiber Type: Singlemode
Mounting: Snap-In
Material: Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve
Color: Aqua/White

QuickPort fiber optic adapters for fiber optic cabling media shall be individual snap-in style and shall fit into QuickPort panels. The LC, SC and ST adapters shall be compatible with single-mode, multimode and laser-optimized multimode connectors and available in zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze sleeves. ST and SC QuickPort adapters shall be available in standard colors of ivory, white, grey and black. SC QuickPort adapters shall also be available in blue for UPC and green for SC/APC identification in singlemode applications. LC QuickPort housings shall be available in standard colors as well as blue, yellow, red, green and orange as part of the Secure Keyed LC system. MTP QuickPort housings shall be available in black and white.