Menu Search
Search
GENERAL ELECTRIC #S30-2SLC-10

Interlogix GBIC Transceiver Module, 1.25 Gbps, 3.3VDC

SKU # 47006998986
Type: GBIC Transceiver Module
Supply Voltage: 3.3 VDC
Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Distance: 10000 m
Connector Type: LC
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Link Budget: 10.5

The IFS family of small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver Modules are designed for high performance integrated duplex data transmission over optical fiber. These SFP transceiver modules are compliant with the industry's SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA) standard. The IFS SFP Transceiver Modules offer the ability to enable the SFP ports on any Ethernet equipment that have a built-in SFP Mini-GBIC interface. These modules are hot-swappable without any interruption of the host equipment operation. These SFP modules are available in 100Base-FX/BX or 1000Base-TP/FX/BX configurations allowing for use of either one fiber or two fiber transmission over single mode or multi-mode optical fiber. The 10 Gigabit SFP+ modules are available for single mode and multi-mode fiber for use in IFS switches that support 10G SFP+ slots for high bandwidth switch trunking and communication links.