Menu Search
Search
PANDUIT #FQ3XO-08-10NMBN

Fiber Optic Cassette, LC Duplex x MPO Male, 8 Fiber

SKU # 07498383717 Manufacturer Series: Series SFQ
RoHS Compliant
Adapter Type: Fiber Optic Cassette
Side A: LC Duplex
Side B: MPO Male
Fiber Count: 8
Fiber Type: Multimode (OM3)
Color: Aqua

QuickNet SFQ series 4-to-1 migration cassettes convert a single lane of parallel optic signals (i.e. 40GBASE-SR4, 100GBASE-SR4, 200GBASE-SR4) into (4) discrete duplex LC channels. For example, a single MPO connector running 40GBASE-SR4 is broken out to 4 lanes of 10GBASE-SR on duplex LCs. The cassettes feature one rear MTP port connection and 4 duplex LC ports in front.