Menu Search
Search
COMMSCOPE #NGFB-TB5SRUK0KC060

Fiber Patch Block, LC x Stub Tail Side, 288 Fiber, Black

SKU # 88410498298 Manufacturer Series: NGFB
RoHS Compliant
Adapter Type: Right Side Fiber Patch Block
Side A: LC
Side B: Stub Tail
Fiber Count: 288
Fiber Type: Singlemode (OS2)
Connector Material: Powder Coated Steel
Color: Black

Today's advanced data centers, central offices, head ends and broadcast centers are ever more demanding in their need for rapid deployment and space efficiency. Enhanced High Density pre-loaded fiber blocks augment the proven NGFB frame system with even more dense block configurations for LC (up to 288 fibers.) Frequently deployed in building entrances and meet-me areas, these enhanced blocks are available with pre-loaded LC to MPO couplers, or with pre-terminated fiber stubs to support rapid deployment of bandwidth. The pre terminated 288 LC-MPO modules eliminate the need to individually plug in hundreds of connectors at the rear of the panel; thus replacing a large number of LC installation steps via a small number of 12 fiber MPO interfaces. Installers plug pre-terminated MPO assemblies directly into MPO modules at the rear, which distribute trunk fibers into LC connectors at the front. All pre-terminated blocks are tested and fully assembled, and packaged to provide the maximum craft friendliness through simple, uniform practices.